Division 1

Mark Walters (2001)
University of New Mexico
(Pro Career NBDL Albuq T-Birds)

Mike Mohoric (2001)
University of New Mexico

Mike Powdrell (2001)
University of New Mexico

Jorge Enriquez (2001)
University of New Mexico

Jude Roybal (2004)
University of New Hampshire
(Cochise Jr. College)

Daniel Faris (2005)
University of New Mexico (playing professionally in Lebanon)

Tyler Baker (2005)
Liberty University

Alex White (2005)
Drake University
(Cochise Jr. College)

Mike Dominguez (2005)
Mesa St. College (CO).
(Florida International Univ.) (playing prof. in Mexico)

Josh Linthicum (2005)
Bucknell University

Kasey Cunningham (2006)
University of Southern California

Roman Martinez (2006)
University of New Mexico (playing prof. in Mexico (prev. Spain)

David Kanyinda (2006)
Ft. Lewis University
(Univ. of New Mexico)

Emmanuel Bidias a Moute (2006)
TX State Univ.
(UC Santa Barbara)

Ethan Kennedy (2006)
Coppin St. Univ/Felician College(playing prof. in Australia)

Brian Linthicum (2007)
NFL NY Jets
(Michigan St. Univ)

Brandon Webster (2007)
Fresno St. University

Nathan Hedgecock (2007)
Army

Ricky Aguilar (2007)
UTEP (Sul Ross St. Univ)

Michael Scarlett (2007)
University of New Mexico

Cliff Tucker (2007)
Univ. of Maryland
(prof in Hungary and Mexico and NBA D-league)

Aaron Gordo Castillo (2007)
New Mexico St. Univ.(Playing Prof in Mexico)

Marcus Williams (2008)
Sam Houston St. Univ.
(Cochise JC)

Matt Peeler (2008)
Evansville University
(Otero JC)

Jaden Isler (2008)
McMurray Univ (Jacksonville JC/Lubbock Christian Univ.)
(LOI Charleston Southern Univ.) Playing prof in Israel

Eric Kibi (2008)
Univ. of Arkansas Little Rock
(Jacksonville JC) (playing prof. in Germany)

Stephon Lamar (2009)
Pacific University

Brandon Garrett (2009)
Murray St. University
(Indian Hills CC) (prof in Spain)

Rio Mares (2009)
Tulane University

Chad Adams (2009)
University of New Mexico
(prof in South America)

Ray Turner (2009)
Texas A&M (playing Prof in Australia)

Trevor Williams (2009)
Colorado St. Univ.

A.J. Holland (2009)
College of Central Florida
(Rice University)

Kelly Lawson (2009)
Sam Houston St. Univ.

Marcus Ruppel (2009)
University of Texas El Paso

Allen Tate (2009)
Seattle University
(Lamar CC)

Michael Craig (2009)
Southern Mississippi
(Arizona Western / South Mountain CC) (Prof NBA D-league Reno)

Jesus Delgado (2009)
Texas Pan American
(Cochise JC) Playing prof. in Mexico

Xavier Johnson-Blount (2009)
Montana State
(Cochise JC) (prof. in Australia/U.S)

Alfonzo Hubbard (2009)
Utah Valley Univ.
(Salt Lake CC)

Kevin Nelson (2009)
Colorado
(Missouri St.-West Plains JC)

 

(Breakdown of D1 players by State)

New Mexico - 52

Texas - 23

Arizona - 5

Colorado - 1

 

_________________________
DII, NAIA, JUCO

 

 

Keouvion "Koop" McCalop (2013)
Cameron Univ.
Dakota CC-Bottineau(Trinidad St. JC)

Brandon Bonner (2013)
Richland College

Daniel Hernandez (2013)
Ft. Lewis College
(Cochise JC/Midland JC

Ross Buchman (2013)
Ft. Lewis College
(Arizona Western JC)

Dane Pannell (2013)
Redlands CC OK (Cochise JC)

JoNathan "JJ" Calicutt-Johnson (2013) NE Oklahoma JC (Otero JC)

Kane Martinez (2013)
Ft. Lewis College (Univ. of Nebraska Kearney/Eastern AZ JC)

Jacob Armijo (2013)
Hartnell CC

Sam Haywood (2013)
NM Highlands Univ

Christian Lucero (2013)
No. NM College

Nick Orr (2013)
Eastern AZ JC

Debo Taylor (2013)
ENMU (track)

Renato Torres (2013)
Otero JC

Ben Romero (2013)
Nebraska Wesleyen

Marcus Arrington (2013)
Lubbock Christian Univ.

Oliver Guerrero (2013)
Cochise JC

Warren Smith (2014)
Eastern AZ JC

Duncan Douglas (2014)
Western TX JC

Chris Thomas (2014)
Northern NM

Conor Brown (2014)
Benedictine College (KS)

Corbin Waquie (2014)
No. New Mexico College

Jeffrey Long (2014)
(Howard JC/Cochise JC) No. NM College

Keeshan Turtle-Morales (2014)
Chandler CC

Cesar Nava (2014)
ENMU

Austin Jones (2014)
NMHU

Justin Henderson (2014)
UT Tyler

Dylan Abbott (2015)
Adams State Univ.

Brady Patterson (2015)
ENMU

Omar Baez (2015)
Lamar CC

Nate Rogers (2015)
Midland JC

Willie McCray (2015)
Western NM Univ.

Javier Rosas (2015)
Monterrey Tech - Hidalgo

Doc Archibald (2015)
Ranger JC

Josey Mills (2015)
Western NM Univ.

Gabe Chavez (2015)
Colorado College

Cesar Molina (2016)
Ft. Lewis College

Yannick ilunga (2016)
Redlands CC, OK

Andres "Bulldog" Villa (2016)
UT Permian Basin

Timothy Muniz (2016)
UT Permian Basin

Amarie White (2016)
Lamar CC, CO

Richie Lucero (2016)
Ft. Lewis College

Trenton Saunders (2016)
Redlands CC OK

Jaqualyn Gilbreath (2016)
Lubbock Christian Univ.

Tucker Dobbs (2016)
ENMU

Caleb Wroten (2016)
Adams St. Univ.

Jay Workman (2016)
Lubbock Christian Univ.

Eric Coca (2016)
No. NM College

Paul Terry (2016)
ENMU

Jamaal Coleman (2017)
NMMI JC

Adam Rivera (2017)
Univ of Arkansas Ft Smith

Brenden Boatwright (2017)
Ft. Lewis College

Clay Patterson (2017)
Ft. Lewis College

Adam Cook (2017)
West TX A&M Univ

David Riley (2017)
CO Northwestern CC

Kayden Walker (2017)
Undecided

Jeremy Anaya (2017)
No. NM College

Bryce Wade (2017)
West TX A&M Univ

Cael Apodaca (2017)
Southwestern College

Chris Mesquita (2017)
ENMU

Jeremie Karngbaye (2017)
NMMI JC

Juan Hurt (2017)
Undecided

Renick Hill (2017)
West TX A&M Univ

Reagan Hill (2017)
West TX A&M Univ

Chris Johnson (2017)
Colorado Northwestern CC

Dakota Carrasco (2017)
ENMU

Corey Sato (2018)
Undecided

Anthony Chavez (2018)
Undecided

Ethan ilunga (2018)
Undecided

Dalin Stanford (2018)
Undecided

Rakim Stokes (2018)
Undecided

Memo Anaya (2018)
Undecided

Isaac Sandoval (2018)
Undecided

Jacob Brown (2018)
Undecided

Jack Stewart (2018)
Undecided

Fabian Roybal (2018)
Undecided

Jaron Masis (2018)
Undecided

Cade Barnard (2018)
Undecided

Carter Laramore (2018)
Undecided

Gannen Braddock (2018)
Undecided

Brady Brown (2018)
Undecided

Logan Eaker (2018)
Undecided

Nathan Phipps (2018)
Undecided

Jarrett Graham (2018)
Undecided

Dalton Thatcher (2019)
Undecided

Bryan Castillo (2019)
Undecided

Pooll Smith (2019)
Undecided

Jeikel Davis (2019)
Undecided

Odie Woods (2020)
Undecided

 

 

(Breakdown of D2/NAIA/JuCo players by State):

New Mexico - 110

Texas - 43

Colorado - 3

Arizona - 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Main Page
Our Mission
Game Film

Tournaments

Players

Photographs
About Us

 


 

Sponsors

6’9” Michael Cobbins, 2010, 17u team – with the 2-handed slam!!

6'7", Anthony Norris takes it to the rack

 

Sponsors:

ADeaL Auto Repair and Paint and Body ----(505)797-0060 www.adealauto.com

 

 

 

 

xZwxaxa/X/

©2008 Clearwave Network. Web Page and Graphic Design. All Rights Reserved


Division 1

Michael Cobbins (2010)
NBA OKC Thunder (Oklahoma St. Univ.)

Nnamdi Ezenwa (2010)
Idaho St. Univ.
(Cochise JC)

M.J. McFarland (2011)
NFL Philadelphia Eagles (University of Texas)

Tevin Caldwell (2011)
UTEP
(Cochise JC)

Michael Holyfield (2011)
NBA Memphis Grizzlies (Sam Houston St. Univ.)

Tobias Milton, Jr. (2011)
Prairie View A&M Univ.

Terrel de Rouen (2011)
Univ. North Dakota
(NMSU)

P.J. Horgan (2011)
The Citadel

Emery Coleman (2011)
NMSU (Walk-on)

Luke Adams (2011)
Texas Tech

Anthony Norris (2011)
Signed NLI - Univ. North Texas
(Midland JC)

Kyle Quintana (2012)
Navy

Patrick Costello (2012)
Stephen F. Austin Univ.

Darius Dawkins (2012)
Jacksonville University
(Coastal Bend JC, TX/Eastern AZ JC)

Montrel Meander (2013)
University of Texas

Jesse Lopez (2013)
Sam Houston St.

John Dawson (2013)
Liberty (Marquette Univ.)

Charleston White (2013)
Washington St.

Damontre McFarland (2013)
Signed NLI - Southern Univ.

Joe Garza (2013)
NMSU - walk on

Sterling Napier (2014)
UTEP

Adam Cumber (2014)
UNM - walk on

Desmond Branch (2014)
Georgia Tech (UNM)

Devondric Meadows (2014)
Abilene Christian Univ.

Zachary Lee (2014)
Otero JC (Tennessee St. Univ.)

Cameron Gilbert (2014)
Point Loma Nazarene Univ.
(ASU - walk on)

Christian Mackey (2014)
Denver Univ.

Jordan Jones (2014)
Otero JC (MVSU)

Daniel Amigo (2014)
Denver Univ.

Ryan Jones (2015)
Umass-Lowell

Alex Olesinski (2015)
UCLA

TJ Holyfield (2015)
Stephen F. Austin Univ

Adonis Saltes (2015)
So. Utah Univ (walk-on)

Stephen Lennox (2015)
Idaho St. Univ.

Ivan Venegas (2015)
UTEP (walk-on)

Christian Cunningham (2015)
Jacksonville St. Univ.

Miles Crawford (2015)
Loyola Marymount Univ. (walk-on)

Aaron Overacker (2015)
UNM (walk-on)

Roland Chavez (2016)
Northern Arizona Univ.

Marcus Williams (2016)
UNM

Kelvin Jones (2015)
UTEP

Teton Saltes (2016)
UNM

David Cormier (2017)
Air Force

Manny Gatkek (2017)
Sam Houston St. Univ

Marlon Cunningham (2018)
UNM Commit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_________________________
DII, NAIA, JUCO

 

Bryce Burkholder (2005)
New Mexico Junior College

Nehemiah Thomas (2004)
New Mexico Junior College

Tim Martin (2005)
Mountain View Comm College (NMJC)

Brandon Holland (2005)
No. New Mexico College

Andre Vaughn (2005)
Oklahoma Christian Univ
(No. OK College)

Tyrone Crawford (2005)
Wayland Baptist Univ
(Cochise Jr. College)

Roman Andrade (2005)
(Playing Pro in Mexico - NM Highlands Univ
(Eastern AZ College)

Chris Mitchem (2005)
Northern Oklahoma College

Pierre Bendegue (2006)
Northern NM College
(Shepherd University)

Dustin Chewiwi (2006)
Northwest Tech JC

Devin Vandergeest (2006)
Lamar Community College

Nathan Huff (2006)
NM Highlands University

Cesar Cuevas (2006)
Oklahoma City Univ.
(Seminole State College, OK)

Morris Huling
Class (2006)
Scottsdale CC (AZ)

Neil Gordon (2007)
Occidental College(San Juan College)

Daniel Pierce (2007)
Colorado St. University Pueblo

Matt Kellogg (2007)
Rogers State Univ.
(Sheridan College)

Jacob Case (2007)
Colorado School of Mines

Stephan Eding (2007)
Cascade College

David Goodloe (2007)
Trinidad State College

Stephen Adams (2007)
Otero Junior College

Victor Reid (2007)
Eastern NM Univ (Cochise JC)

Daniel Steffensen (2007)
Ft. Lewis Univ. (
Otero JC)

Jevvon Hunter (2007)
Lubbock Christian University
(Otero Junior College)

Jamil Wilson (2007)
NMMI

Ian Jamerson (2007)
Lamar Community College

Tori Bickham (2007)
New Mexico Junior College

Alex Rogan (2007)
Ranger College

Kyle Semin (2007)
Black Hills St. University

Tyler Giannini (2007)
Western NM University (Lamar CC)

Xavier Howard (2008)
Lamar Community College

Siegfried Benton (2008)
Riverside City College

Bill Squire (2008)
Eastern NM Univ.

Dale Minschwaner (2008)
Colorado School of Mines

Bryce Hill (2008)
McMurry University
(TX Wesleyan Univ/Jacksonville JC)

Stefan Mirabal (2008)
ENMU
(Pro Basketball: Belarus)

Chris Johansen (2008)
Regis University
(Univ. of New Mexico)

Mason White (2008)
West Texas A&M Univ.

Ryan Gonzales (2008)
NM Highlands University

Eddie Crawford (2008)
Eastfield College

Lucio Luttrell (2009)
Western New Mexico University

Dorian Purnell (2009)
Univ. of Mary Hardin-Baylor

Joseph Uke (2009)
Northeastern JC

Lawrence Livingston (2009)
Goldey-Beacom College

Travis Geiger (2009)
Co. School of Mines Univ.

Mychal Pinson (2009)
St. Mary's University (NMMI JC) Professional....Mexico

Jordan Romero (2009)
Eastern NM Univ

Mark Tenorio (2009)
Trinidad Junior College

Michael Howard (2009)
Eastern NM Univ.

Juhreece Thompson (2009)
Trinidad JC

Lawrence Livingston (2009)
Goldey-Beacom College

Eric Watson (2010)
Northern NM College

Drew Herig (2010)
NM Highlands Univ (Lamar CC) (NMSU)

Kyle Lantz (2010)
Eastern NM University

Patrick Beltran (2010)
Univ of Southwest (Otero JC)

Derick Shaw (2010)
Sul Ross University

Dylan Houlihan (2010)
Eastern NM University

Jordan Lee (2010)
Univ. of the Southwest

Michael Maya (2010)
Eastern NM University

Daniel Molina (2010)
Northern NM College

Brian Twitty (2010)
Univ of Colorado - Colorado Springs
(Trinidad St. JC)

Hamilton Webb (2010)
Eastern Arizona JC

Riley Parish (2010)
Western NM University

Luis Alvarado (2010)
Northern New Mexico College

Nolen Snyder (2010)
Univ. of the Southwest

Chris Strong (2011)
Dallas Baptist University
(Otero JC)

Lathan Lieb (2011)
ENMU (Otero JC)

Cameron Schooley(2011)
Wayland Baptist Univ.

Tim Jacobs (2011)
Cochise JC

Mike Huffman (2011)
Midwestern University

Mike Patterson (2011)
Oklahoma Pan. State Univ.

Rodney Coles (2011)
No. NM College (NAIA)

Tre Colter (2011)
Dominican Univ.

Bryce Abeyta (2011)
No. NM College (NAIA)

Kody Salcido (2011)
Ft. Lewis College

Isaiah Walker (2011)
Eastern Arizona JC

Jordan Tate (2011)
Oklahoma Panhandle St. Univ

Gillie Garcia (2011)
No. NM College

Trestin Clay (2011)
Lee Comm. College

Nic Sheridan-Perez (2011)
No. NM College (NAIA)

Jim Ausbie (2012)
Howard JC

Lamar Britton (2012)
TX A&M Int. Univ
(NW Kansas Tech JC)

Mando Marshall (2012)
Otero Junior College

Jalen Jackson (2012)
Glendale Comm. College

Justin Bustos (2012)
NM Highlands Univ

Demeco Blue (2012)
TX A&M Int. Univ.
(Howard JC)

Will Toliver (2012)
West TX A&M Univ.

Ridrell Holman (2012)
Lubbock Christian Univ.

Joey Martinez (2012)
ENMU
(Coastal Bend JC)

Javon Brown (2012)
NM Highlands Univ.