BACK TO TOP

2003
Sweet 16 at the Las Vegas National Championships,
NM State AAU Champs

2004
NM State AAU Champs 17u,
16u Runner-Ups

2005
Final 4 Nike Spring Showcase 17u (Las Vegas, NV 100 teams),
Sweet 16 Reebok
Big Time 17u Open Division (Las Vegas, NV 308 teams)

2006
Elite 8, Adidas Super 64 (Las Vegas, NV) 17u,
Champions (1st Place) Spring Showcase,
Las Vegas,NV 15u,
NM State AAU Champs - 11u and 15u

2008
SW Shootout, El Paso, TX (Jr/Sr division – 40 Teams) – 17u Champions (1st Place),
16u Runner-Ups (2nd Place),
13u – Consolation Bracket Champions
West Mesa Tournament – 14u Runner-Ups (2nd Place)
Kansas Jayhawk Invitational – 17u Elite 8 finish
Kansas Jayhawk Invitational – 16u Elite 8 finish (16u division)
NM State AAU – 15u – Champions (playing up in 16u division)
NM Games – 15u Champions (playing up in A/AA division)
Nike Main Event – Las Vegas, NV – 17u Elite 8 finish (Gold)

2009

Southwest Shootout - Champions (out of 50 teams) EP, Texas

Real Deal in the Rock, Arkansas 17u Sweet 16 --& 16u team top 20(consolation bracket)

TX Classic (Pearland/Houston, TX) - 17u Sweet 16 (Platinum)

Reebok Denton Great American Shootout (Denton, TX) - 17u Sweet 16 (top bracket)(missing 4 starters due to school or injuries - Cobbins, Norris, McFarland & Ezenwa)

Center Stage, Las Vegas - 17u Sweet 16 (Platinum)(missing Cobbins due to injury)

Center Stage, Las Vegas - 16u Elite 8 (Bronze) Playing up in 17u division

2010

Southwest Shootout - Champions - EP, Texas

Adidas Super 64, Las Vegas, NV Elite 8 (Gold) --16u team

Metro Sports/KC Prep Invitational (Kansas City, MO/Shawnee, KS) Elite 8 - 17u

2011

Adidas Super 64, Las Vegas NV Elite 8 (Gold) -- 16u team

Adidas Super 64, Las Vegas, NV Sweet 16 (Gold) -- 17u team

2012

Adidas Super 64, Las Vegas NV Sweet 16 (16u team)

2013

Houston Kingwood Classic - Elite 8 (17u team)

Las Vegas Classic - Elite 8 (16u team)

Hoopapalooza (Phoenix) - Champions 17u team

Hoopapalooza (Phoenix) - Champions 16u team

2004
Beat Southeast Elite AL - Reebok Big Time

2005
Beat Indiana Elite (with Eric Gordon, Dairese Gary) – Kingwood Classic
Beat Team Breakdown FL (with Kenny Boynton) - Kingwood
Beat Odom I-Can All-Stars (with Jonathan Wills) – Reebok Big Time
Beat Illinois Bobcats – Reebok Big Time

2006
Beat Compton Magic – Adidas 64 Las Vegas
Beat Florida Rams – Adidas 64 Las Vegas

2007
Beat Donyell Marshall – Reebok Big Time

2008
Beat Compton Magic (with Joe Burton, Roberto Nelson, Christian Watford, Mardracus Wade) – Kansas Jayhawk Invitational
Mater Dei – Nike Main Event

2009

Beat Colorado Chaos, NW Houston Tigers, Houston Hoopstars, Channing Frye, Dallas Mustangs, Houston Elite, LBA Seawolves (Perry Jones), DC Kings, Memphis Elite and more

2010

Beat Team Arkansas, Dallas Mustangs

2011

Beat Compton Magic, Dallas Heroes

2012

Beat Houston Celtics and Houston Lynx

2013

Beat DJH5, Dallas Mustangs, Dallas Showtyme Elite

2004
NY Panthers by 12
Oakland Slam ‘N Jam by 13
Michigan Hurricanes (with Eric Devendorf) by 10
Reebok Summer Classic

2005
Urban DFW Elite (with Darrell Arthur) by 2
D1 Greyhounds (with OJ Mayo & Billy Walker - Reebok Big Time) Southern Cal All Stars(Chase Budinger, Brandon Jennings, Marques Johnson-Nike Spring Showcase); Pump ‘N Run Elite by 12 (Best of Summer)

2006
Minnesota Magic Elite (with Blake Hoffarber) by 9; Branch West Team Reebok by 3 (Reebok Big Time); Arizona Magic by 7 (with Jarred Bayless & Isaiah Thomas); Houston Hoops by 11 (with Jai Lucas, Mike Singletary, DeAndre Jordan, Isaiah Rusher); California Supreme by 10 (with Jeremy Tyler - AZ Cactus Classic)

2007
Play Hard Play Smart by 9 – (with Terrence Jennings, Festus Ezeli, Elston Turner Jr, Nate Garth - Reebok Big Time); Inland Reebok by 8 (with Malcolm Lee); Wisconsin Playground Warriors by 10 (with Jamil Wilson - AZ Cactus Classic); Georgia Stars by 9 (with Al Farouq-Aminu, Wesley Witherspoon, Ralph Sampson III, Travis Leslie - Kingwood)

2008
Dallas Showtyme by 10 (with Reger Dowell - Nike Main Event)

2009
IL Warriors (Vander Blue, Brandon Spearman, Ahmad Starks, Dwayne Evans by 8 after being tied with 1 minute to go); Atlanta Xpress (Jershon Cobb, Ian Miller - Real Deal in the Rock); TX BlueChips; Dallas Mustangs (TX Classic); Howard Pulley Black (Chad Calcaterra, Jordan Hughes, Jacob Thomas; Seantrel Henderson - Jayhawk Invitational); KC Keys (Rafael Akpejiori - lost by 1 point at the buzzer), LA Dream Team (Tony Chennault, Antonio Bigelow, Deshawn Gomez, Blake Nash - FCP Easter Classic), Branch West (lost by 1 point on a 3 pt shot at the buzzer), Dallas Showtyme Elite (lost by 1 at buzzer), SA Rohawks, AZ Magic, I-5 Elite, BTI Double Pump, Franchize All Stars, St. Louis Eagles (Featuring Bradley Beal top 10 ranked) - (Double OT - lost by 3pts)

2004 Daniel Faris

2005 Roman Martinez

2006 Xavier Blount

2005 Kasey Cunningham (Reebok ABCD Camp)

2006 Cliff Tucker (Reebok ABCD Camp)

2009 Michael Cobbins (NBA Top 100 Camp & Reebok All American Camp)

2010 Anthony Norris (NBA Top 100 Camp)

 

top
top
top
top
PAST ACCOMPLISHMENTS | KEY WINS | KEY LOSSES | REEBOK BIG TIME ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM | REEBOK CAMP ATTENDEES | FORMER OPPONENTS

Chase Budinger(NBA Houston Rockets), Marques Johnson(USC), Brandon Jennings(NBA Milwaukee Bucks), O.J. Mayo(USC/NBA), Billy Walker(NBA Celtics), Darrell Arthur(Kansas/NBA), Eric Devendorf(Syracuse), Derrick Caracter(UTEP), Eric Gordon(Indiana/NBA), Kenny Boynton(Florida), Terrence Jennings(Louisville), Dairese Gary(UNM), Jonathan Wills(UNM), Blake Hoffarber(Minnesota), Mike Singletary(Texas Tech), Jeremy Tyler(Louisville/NBA), Nate Garth (UNM), Jai Lucas(Florida), Tony Woods(Wake Forest), Al-Farouq Aminu(Wake Forest/NBA), Wesley Witherspoon(Memphis), Ralph Sampson III(Minnesota), Tyreese Breshers(Washington), Isaiah Thomas(Washington), Isaiah Rusher, DeAndre Jordan(Texas A&M), Austin Daye(Gonzaga), Taylor King(Duke), Corey Fisher(Villanova), Gary Johnson(Texas), Festus Ezeli(Vanderbilt), Iman Shumpert(Georgia Tech), Kemba Walker(Uconn), Dane Miller (Rutgers), Malcolm Lee(UCLA), John Brandenburg(Virginia), Elston Turner(Washington), Travis Leslie(Georgia), Jordan Hamilton(Texas), Jamil Wilson(Oregon), Durand Scott(Miami), Michael Snaer(Florida St), Joe Burton(Oregon St), Christian Watford(Indiana), Roberto Nelson(Oregon St), Mardracus Wade(Arkansas), Reger Dowell(Oklahoma St.), Perry Jones(Baylor), Aaron Bright(Stanford), Curtis Davis, Devonte Abron, Luke Mergerson, LeBryan Nash(Oklahoma St), Rafael Akpejiori(Miami), Dwayne Evans, Ian Miller(Florida St.), Jershon Cobb(Northwestern), Kyle Cain(Arizona St), Heath Houston(Auburn), Chad Calcaterra(Colorado St.), Brandon Spearman(Dayton), Jacob Thomas(Long Beach St), Vander Blue(Marquette), Ahmad Starks(Oregon St.), Keala King(Arizona St.), Deshawn Gomez(NMSU), Blake Nash (Washington St.), Joseph Young (Providence); Royce Woolridge(Kansas), Terrence Jones(Kentucky), Bradley Beal(Florida), Ben McLemore (Kansas), James Erger(Bowling Green), George Matthews, Stephen Holt(St. Mary's), Seantrel Henderson, D'Angelo Harrison (St. Johns), Wannah Bail(Texas Tech), Perry Ellis(Kansas), Kaleb Tarczewski (Arizona), Alex Murphy (Duke),,; Mitch McGary (Michigan), Glenn Robinson(Michigan), John Papale (Boston U), Austin Evans (Texas St.)

 

top


©2008 Clearwave Network. Web Page and Graphic Design. All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Main Page
Our Mission
Game Film

Tournaments

Players

Photographs
About Us

 


 

Sponsors

6’9” Michael Cobbins, 2010, 17u team – with the 2-handed slam!!

 

xZwxaxa/X/